一种水下设备用熔断式抛载装置及其控制方法

Alternative Title: Fuse-type load rejection device for underwater equipment and control method thereof

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种水下设备用熔断式抛载装置及其控制方法,装置包括设于水下设备舱内的熔断式抛载装置控制单元及水下设备舱外的设于抛载装置密封连接件,二者通过导线进行电连接,其中抛载装置密封连接件具有第1、2接线柱、绝缘密封填充物、第1、2低阻接线针以及合金电阻丝,其中第1、2低阻接线针穿置于密封固定件腔体中,一端分别与设于密封固定件端部的接线柱进行电连接,另一端通过设于密封固定件外部的短接,在密封固定件腔体内填充绝缘密封填充物;合金电阻丝通过高强度非金属连接线连接有压载重物。本发明装置无运动机构,抛载过程无运动动作发生,不受海水腐蚀和生物污染物影响;低工作电压、低功耗、安全可靠、压载重物质量灵活。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a fuse-type load rejection device for underwater equipment and a control method thereof. The device comprises a fuse-type load rejection device control unit in an underwater equipment bay and a load rejection device sealing connecting piece outside the equipment bay, wherein the load rejection device control unit and the load rejection device sealing connecting piece are electrically connected by a conducting wire the load rejection device sealing connecting piece is provided with a first terminal, a second terminal, insulating sealing fillers, a first low-resistance connection pin, a second low-resistance connection pin and an alloy resistance wire, wherein the first low-resistance connection pin and the second low-resistance connection pin penetrate through a cavity body of a sealing fixing piece one ends of the low-resistance connection pins are respectively and electrically connected with the terminals which are arranged at the end part of the sealing fixing piece, and the other ends pass through a short circuit arranged outside the sealing fixing piece the cavity body of the sealing fixing piece is filled with the insulating sealing fillers and the alloy resistance wire is connected with a ballast weight by a high-strength nonmetal connecting line. The device of the invention does not have any movement mechanism or movement in a load rejection process, is not corroded by seawater or affected by biological contaminants, and has the advantages of low working voltage, safety, reliability and flexible quality of the ballast weight.