其他题名: Footplate driving-type amphibious robot

摘要: 本发明涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说是一种足板驱动型水陆两栖机器人,包括前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒、后浮筒、框架及足板驱动模块,框架上依次安装有前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒及后浮筒,在框架上设有多组足板驱动模块,每组由两个足板驱动模块组成、对称安装在框架的两侧;足板驱动模块包括足板复合机构及驱动其旋转的驱动装置,通过足板复合机构的旋转实现两栖机器人的爬行或浮游。本发明采用三组对称分布的足板驱动模块,满足了机器人在水陆两栖条件的爬行和浮游多运动模式的需求,同时兼顾了机器人运动的稳定性、快速性和协调性;具有运动灵活,越障能力强,环境适应性好等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an amphibious robot, in particular to a footplate driving-type amphibious robot. The footplate driving-type amphibious robot comprises a front floating cylinder, a middle front floating cylinder, a watertight electronic cabin, a middle rear floating cylinder, a rear floating cylinder, a frame and footplate driving modules, wherein the front floating cylinder, the middle front floating cylinder, the watertight electronic cabin, the middle rear floating cylinder and the rear floating cylinder are arranged on the frame sequentially a plurality of groups of footplate driving modules are arranged on the frame each group consists of two footplate driving modules which are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the frame each footplate driving module comprises a footplate composite mechanism and a driving device for driving the footplate composite mechanism to rotate and the amphibious robot can crawl or float through the rotation of the footplate composite mechanism. Three groups of footplate driving modules which are distributed symmetrically are adopted, so requirements of the robot on crawling and floating motion modes under an amphibious condition are met, and stability, rapidity and coordinability of robot motion are taken into consideration and the footplate driving type amphibious robot has the characteristics of motion flexibility, high obstacle detouring capacity, high environmental applicability and the like.