其他题名: Amphibious robot with integrally-driven wheel paddle legs

摘要: 本发明涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说是一种轮桨腿一体化驱动的水陆两栖机器人,包括前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒、后浮筒、框架及轮桨腿驱动模块,框架上依次安装有前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒及后浮筒,在框架上设有多组轮桨腿驱动模块,每组由两个轮桨腿驱动模块组成、对称安装在框架的两侧;轮桨腿驱动模块包括轮桨腿直接驱动关节及回转关节,轮桨腿直接驱动关节可转动地与回转关节相连接。本发明采用三组对称分布的轮桨腿驱动模块,满足机器人在水陆两栖条件的爬行和浮游多运动模式的需求,同时兼顾了机器人运动的稳定性、快速性和协调性;还具有运动灵活,环境适应能力强、越障能力突出等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an amphibious robot, in particular to an amphibious robot with integrally-driven wheel paddle legs. The amphibious robot comprises a front buoy, a middle-front buoy, a watertight electronic cabin, a middle-back buoy, a back buoy, a frame and wheel paddle leg driving modules, wherein the front buoy, the middle-front buoy, the watertight electronic cabin, the middle-back buoy and the back buoy are sequentially arranged on the frame the frame is provided with a plurality of groups of wheel paddle leg driving modules two wheel paddle leg driving modules are combined into one group and are symmetrically arranged at two sides of the frame each wheel paddle leg driving module comprises a wheel paddle leg direct driving joint and a rotary joint, and the wheel paddle leg direct driving joint is rotatably connected with the rotary joint. By adopting three groups of symmetric wheel paddle leg driving modules, the requirement of multiple movement modes of crawling and floating of the robot under the amphibious conditions is met, stability, quickness and harmony of movement of the robot are realized at the same time, and the amphibious robot has the advantages of flexible movement, strong environment adaptation, outstanding obstacle-detouring ability and the like.