一种基于轮桨-足板混合驱动的水陆两栖机器人

Alternative Title: Paddle-pedal plate hybrid driving-based amphibious robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说是一种基于轮桨-足板混合驱动的水陆两栖机器人,包括前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒、后浮筒、框架、轮桨驱动模块和足板驱动模块,框架上依次安装有前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒及后浮筒,在框架的两侧对称设有多个轮桨驱动模块,两侧相邻的轮桨驱动模块之间设有安装在框架上的足板驱动模块;所述轮桨驱动模块包括轮桨直接驱动关节及回转关节,轮桨直接驱动关节可转动地与回转关节相连接。本发明采用基于轮桨-足板混合驱动的一体化总体结构形式,满足机器人在水陆两栖条件的爬行和浮游多运动模式的需求,同时保障了机器人运动的稳定性、快速性和协调性;运动灵活,环境适应能力强。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an amphibious robot, in particular to a paddle-pedal plate hybrid driving-based amphibious robot, comprising a front buoy, a middle front buoy, a watertight electronic cabin, a middle rear buoy, a rear buoy, a frame, paddle driving modules and pedal plate driving modules, wherein the frame is sequentially provided with the front buoy, the middle front buoy, the watertightelectronic cabin, the middle rear buoy and the rear buoy, the two sides of the frame are symmetrically provided with a plurality of paddle driving modules, the pedal plate driving modules arranged onthe frame are arranged between adjacent paddle driving modules at the two sides and each paddle driving module comprises a paddle direct driving joint and a rotary joint, and the paddle direct driving joint is rotatably connected with the rotary joint. In the robot provided by the invention, a paddle-pedal plate hybrid driving-based integration overall structure is adopted, the requirement of anamphibious crawling and floating multi-motion mode of the robot is met, and the stability, rapidity and coordination of the motion of the robot is guaranteed and meanwhile, the robot provided by theinvention is flexible in motion and strong in environmental adaptability.