一种水下机器人用自回油式浮力调节装置

Alternative Title: Automatic oil return type buoyancy regulating device for underwater robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下机器人浮力调节设备,具体地说是一种水下机器人用自回油式浮力调节装置,包括内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀、柱塞泵、艉部端盖及外皮囊,艉部端盖与水下机器人筒体密封连接,外皮囊安装在艉部端盖的外侧;内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀及柱塞泵分别安装在抽真空处理的水下机器人筒体内,由直接电机驱动的柱塞泵的一端通过管路与内皮囊相连接,另一端通过管路与外皮囊相连接,在该管路上安装有单向阀,在柱塞泵连接内皮囊的管路及单向阀连接外皮囊的管路之间并联连接有电磁阀。本发明由直流电机驱动柱塞泵工作,实现排油,通过开启电磁阀实现自动回油,进而调节水下机器人的浮力,结构简单,安全可靠。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to buoyancy regulating equipment for an underwater robot, particularly to an automatic oil return type buoyancy regulating device for an underwater robot. The automatic oil return type buoyancy regulating device comprises an inner bladder, a DC motor, an electromagnetic valve, a plunger pump, a stern end cover and an outer bladder, wherein the stern end cover is connected with a barrel of the underwater robot in a sealed manner the outer bladder is installed at the outer side of the stern end cover the inner bladder, the DC motor, the electromagnetic valve and the plunger pump are respectively installed in the vacuumized barrel of the underwater robot one end of the plunger pump driven by the DC motor is connected with the inner bladder by a pipeline, and the other end is connected with the outer bladder by a pipeline which is provided with a check valve and the electromagnetic valve is connected in parallel between the pipeline for connecting the plunger pump with the inner bladder and the pipeline for connecting the check valve with the outer bladder. In the invention, the plunger pump operates under the driving of the DC motor to realize oil extraction, and automatic oil return is realized by opening the electromagnetic valve so as to regulate the buoyancy of the underwater robot. The automatic oil return type buoyancy regulating device has the advantages of simple structure, safety and reliability.