一种水下机器人用双向排油式浮力调节装置

Alternative Title: Bidirectional oil discharge type buoyancy regulating device for underwater robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下机器人浮力调节设备,具体地说是一种水下机器人用双向排油式浮力调节装置,包括内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀、单向阀、双向齿轮泵、艉部端盖及外皮囊,所述艉部端盖与水下机器人筒体密封连接,外皮囊安装在艉部端盖的外侧;内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀、单向阀及双向齿轮泵分别安装在水下机器人筒体内,内皮囊通过管路与由直流电机驱动的双向齿轮泵相连接;电磁阀及单向阀通过管路并联连接于双向齿轮泵与外皮囊之间。本发明由直流电机驱动一个双向齿轮泵,通过双向齿轮泵的正、反转实现排油或回油,进而调节水下机器人的浮力,结构简单,安全可靠;浮力调节能力大,通过调整内、外皮囊容积,即可灵活调整最大浮力调节量。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a buoyancy regulating device for an underwater robot, in particular to a bidirectional oil discharge type buoyancy regulating device for an underwater robot. The bidirectional oil discharge type buoyancy regulating device provided by the invention comprises an inner leather bag, a direct current motor, a solenoid valve, a one-way valve, a bidirectional gear pump, a stern end cover and an outer leather bag, wherein the stern end cover is in sealing connection with an underwater robot cylinder body the outer leather bag is mounted outside the stern end cover the inner leather bag, the direct current motor, the solenoid valve, the one-way valve and the bidirectional gear pump are respectively mounted in the underwater robot cylinder body the inner leather bag is connected to the bidirectional gear pump driven by the direct current motor through a pipeline and the solenoid valve and the one-way valve are in parallel connection between the bidirectional gear pump and the outer leather bag through a pipeline. According to the invention, the bidirectional gear pump is driven by the direct current motor and the oil discharge or backflow is realized by means of the positive and negative rotation of the bidirectional gear pump, so as to regulate the buoyancy of the underwater robot. The buoyancy regulating device has a simple structure, is safe and reliable, and has strong buoyancy regulating capability. The maximum buoyancy regulating variable can be flexibly regulated just by regulating the volumes of inner and outer leather bags.