其他题名: Steering device for submarine glider

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下测量平台,具体地说是一种水下滑翔机用转向装置,通过连接件和固定板与水下滑翔机舱体相连;通过弯曲的桅杆连接稳定翼;通过电机带动一对锥齿轮做啮合传动,从而将电机的转动转化为舵轴的转动,舵轴又将转动传递给舵,通过控制舵的偏转,来控制整水下滑翔机的运动方向;稳定翼与舵充分考虑水动力的影响,采用流线形外形设计,并将各类通信天线塑封于稳定翼内。本实用新型具有结构简单、紧凑,能耗小,工作可靠等特点,转向调节响应快,调节能力强。

英文摘要: The utility model related to a submarine measurement platform, in particular to a steering device for a submarine glider, which is connected with the cabin of the submarine glider through a connecting piece and a fixing plate, is connected with a stable wing through a bent mast and drives a pair of bevel gears to have meshed transmission through a motor, so as to convert the rotation of the motor into the rotation of a rudder shaft then the rudder shaft further transmits the rotation to a rudder the motion direction of the whole submarine glider is controlled by controlling the deflection of the rudder and fully considering the impact of hydrodynamic force, the stable wing and the rudder are designed in streamline appearances, and various communication antennas are plastically sealed in the stable wing. The steering device for the submarine glider is characterized by simple and compact structure, low energy consumption, reliable work and the like, the steering regulation and response are quick, and the regulation capability is strong.