其他题名: Underwater electric feedback cloud deck without bulk motion

摘要: 一种无牵连运动的水下电动反馈云台,用于满足水下机器人及水下施工设备上的摄像机照明灯的搭载要求。包括带有电机舱的密封舱体、放置摄像机的托架,所述密封舱体上设有用于电缆通过的水密接插件,还包括置于密封舱体内并伸出密封舱体与托架连接的俯仰机构和回转机构;回转机构的涡轮通过回转套安装在驱动杆上,驱动杆通过可沿螺杆升降的升降架安装在螺杆上,俯仰机构的驱动杆伸出密封舱体的下盖板与托架连接,其上安装的回转套也伸出下盖板,通过连杆和夹套与托架连接,实现俯仰和回转运动。本实用新型在工作时,主体结构保持静止,只有必要的输出部件相对主体结构运动,避免了电缆等脆弱部件的缠绕干涉问题,提高了设备的可靠性。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater electric feedback cloud deck without bulk motion, which is used for meeting the carrying requirement of camera illuminating lamps on an underwater robot and underwater construction equipment. The underwater electric feedback cloud deck comprises a hermetic cabin body with a motor cabin and a bracket which is used for placing a camera, wherein the hermetic cabin body is provided with a waterproof connector used for a cable to pass. The underwater electric feedback cloud deck also comprises a pitching mechanism and a swing mechanism which are arranged in the hermetic cabin body and are connected with the bracket after extending out of the hermetic cabin body a worm wheel of the swing mechanism is arranged on a drive rod through a swing sleeve the drive rod is arranged on a screw through a lifting platform being capable of rising or falling along the screw the drive rod of the pitching mechanism is connected with the bracket after extending out of a lower cover plate of the hermetic cabin body the swing sleeve arranged on the pitching mechanism also extends out of the lower cover plate and is connected with the bracket through a connecting rod and a jacket to implement pitching and swing motion. When the underwater electric feedback cloud deck works, a main body structure keeps static, and only necessary output components makes the motion relative to the main body structure, thereby, the winding interference problem of vulnerable components like the cable and the like is avoided and the equipment reliability is enhanced.