其他题名: Cable releaser for underwater salvage

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人进行深海打捞作业的设备,具体地说是一种无动力的水下打捞用缆绳释放器,包括支撑框架、卷筒组件及缆绳,其中卷筒组件可转动地安装在支撑框架上,缆绳的一端与卷筒组件的卷轴相连,另一端一圈挨一圈由内向外一层一层地缠绕于卷筒组件的卷轴上;所述缆绳的另一端为引出端,与弹簧挂钩连接。本实用新型缆绳的一端与卷筒组件的卷轴相连,另一端一圈挨一圈由内向外一层一层地缠绕于卷筒组件的卷轴上,可以从缆绳释放器中有序顺畅的释放,而且释放过程不存在缆绳塌陷和螺旋圈,提高了缆绳释放器的工作安全性、可靠性以及再次缠绕缆绳的便易性。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to equipment for deep-sea salvage operation of an underwater robot, in particular to an unpowered cable releaser for underwater salvage. The unpowered cable releaser for the underwater salvage comprises a supporting frame, a reel assembly and a cable, wherein the reel assembly is rotatably installed on the supporting frame, one end of the cable is connected with the reel of the reel assembly and the other end of the cable is wound on the reel of the reel assembly turn by turn and layer by layer from inside to outside and the other end of the cable is a leading-out end and is connected with a spring hook. Since one end of the cable is connected with the reel of the reel assembly and the other end of the cable is wound on the reel of the reel assembly turn by turn and layer by layer from inside to outside, the cable can be orderly and smoothly released out of the cable releaser, the situations of cable collapses and spiral coils can be avoided when the cable is released, and the working safety and the working reliability of the cable releaser and the convenience and the easiness in rewinding the cable are improved.