入水检测传感器

其他题名: Launching detection sensor

摘要: 本发明涉及水下用接插件领域,具体涉及为一种应用在水下作业的入水检测传感器。该检测传感器安装于水下用设备上,具有不锈钢壳体和插针;插针均匀分布于不锈钢壳体内,插针的一端头露出不锈钢壳体外,插针的另一端与导线相连。本发明能在恶劣海况下满足设备入水后传出信号,来证明设备已经入水,各项程序接到信号后进入工作状态。本发明可以耐海水腐蚀,在浅海、深海中均能使用,适合用于各种水下作业设备中及水下机器人(ROV)水下自航器(AUV)上,用来传出入水信号,可以解决现有技术中存在的密封性不好、不能及时传递入水信号等问题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of socket connectors used underwater, in particular to a launching detection sensor applied in underwater operations. The detection sensor is installed on equipment used underwater and provided with a stainless casing and contact pins, wherein the contact pins are uniformly distributed in the stainless casing, one end of each contact pin is exposed out of the stainless casing, and the other end of each contact pin is connected with a conducting wire. The detection sensor provided by the invention can issue signals after the equipment is put into the water under severe sea conditions, so as to prove that the equipment is in the water, and various procedures enter into a working state after receiving the signals the detection sensor is marine-corrosion resistant, can be used both in shallow sea and abyssal sea, is suitable for various equipment for underwater operation and can be arranged on a ROV and an AUV for issuing launching signals and can solve the problems of the prior art, such as poor leak tightness, and incapability of timely transmitting the launching signals.