可承受拉力的水下机器人光纤微缆螺旋缠绕装置

其他题名: Underwater robot fiber optic micro cable spiral winding device capable of bearing tension

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人设备,具体地说是一种可承受拉力的水下机器人光纤微缆螺旋缠绕装置,转接密封舱安装在光纤螺旋套筒内,在转接密封舱的两端分别密封连接有密封组件,光纤转接端子位于转接密封舱内,两端分别与A、B段光纤微缆的一端相连,A段光纤微缆的另一端穿过密封组件、接至水下机器人的控制舱;B段光纤微缆的另一端穿过转接密封组件、缠绕在光纤螺旋套筒的外表面;光纤压紧套筒套在光纤螺旋套筒的外部、压紧B段光纤微缆,B段光纤微缆的另一端由光纤压紧套筒引出、接至水面光纤收放装置。本实用新型将光纤微缆的拉力转移至水下机器人载体龙骨框架之上,避免了光纤微缆与机器人控制舱密封处因承受拉力而可能导致的密封失效问题。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to underwater robot equipment, in particular to an underwater robot fiber optic micro cable spiral winding device capable of bearing tension. A conversion sealed cabin is arranged in a fiber optic spiral sleeve, the two ends of the conversion sealed cabin are respectively and hermetically connected with a seal assembly, a fiber optic conversion terminal is arranged in the conversion sealed cabin, the two ends of the fiber optic conversion terminal are respectively connected with one end of an A section of fiber optic micro cable and one end of a B section of fiber optic micro cable, the other end of the A section of fiber optic micro cable penetrates through the seal assembly at one end of the conversion sealed cabin to be connected to a control cabinet of an underwater robot, the other end of the B section of fiber optic micro cable penetrates through the seal assembly at the other end of the conversion sealed cabin to be wound on the outer surface of the fiber optic spiral sleeve, a fiber optic clamp sleeve is sleeved outside the fiber optic spiral sleeve and clamp the B section of fiber optic micro cable, and the other end of the B section of fiber optic micro cable is led out from the fiber optic clamp sleeve to be connected to a water surface fiber optic rolling device. The tension of the fiber optic micro cable is transferred to an underwater robot carrier keel frame by the underwater robot fiber optic micro cable spiral winding device provided by the utility model, so that the problem of sealing failure which occurs on the sealing part of the fiber optic micro cable and the control cabinet of the robot due to bearing tension is avoided.