一种回转关节的形状记忆合金驱动装置

其他题名: Shape memory alloy driving device of rotary joint

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人回转关节驱动领域,为一种回转关节的形状记忆合金驱动装置,包括传动机构和驱动器,传动机构包括末端执行件、曲柄、连杆和滑块,曲柄的一端通过旋转关节连接在末端执行件上,另一端通过旋转关节连接有一连杆,连杆的另一端活动连接有一滑块;驱动器包括导轨和弹性体;传动机构的滑块活动安装在驱动器的导轨上,可在导轨中自由滑动,导轨的两端分别固定连接有材料为形状记忆合金的第一弹簧和第二弹簧;第一弹簧和第二弹簧之间固定连接传动机构的滑块;第一弹簧和第二弹簧分别通过导线连接着反馈控制回路,反馈控制回路控制第一弹簧与第二弹簧的通断电状态,本实用新型对安装空间的适应性强,与安装空间的匹配可调。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the driving field of robot rotary joints and provides a shape memory alloy driving device of a rotary joint. The shape memory alloy driving device of the rotary joint comprises a transmission mechanism and a driver, wherein the transmission mechanism comprises a tail end executing member, a crank, a connecting rod and a sliding rod one end of the crank is connected to the tail end executing member through a rotating joint and the other end of the crank is connected with the connecting rod through the rotating joint the other end of the connecting rod is moveably connected with the sliding block the driver comprises a guide rail and an elastic body the sliding block of the transmission mechanism is moveably arranged on the guide rail of the driver and can slide in the guide rail freely the two ends of the guide rail are fixedly connected with a first spring and a second spring made from a material, namely the shape memory alloy respectively the sliding block of the transmission mechanism is fixedly connected between the first spring and the second spring the first spring and the second spring are connected with a feedback control loop respectively through leads and the feedback control loop controls the on/off state of the first spring and the second spring. The shape memory alloy driving device of the rotary joint has high adaptability to the mounting space and is adjustably matched with the mounting space.