其他题名: Remote control underwater robot simulation training device

摘要: 本实用新型提出用于培训ROV操作人员的一种遥控水下机器人模拟训练器。一种遥控水下机器人模拟训练器,包括操控装置,用于操作人员控制虚拟水下机器人位置和姿态的设备;控制系统,基于水下机器人的运动学和动力学模型,根据操作人员对操控装置的操作,计算虚拟水下机器人的位置和姿态,并将虚拟水下机器人的位置和姿态信息传送给视景仿真计算机;视景仿真计算机,用于虚拟显示海洋环境,虚拟水下机器人位置和姿态的显示,以及虚拟显示水下机器人载体的运动轨迹。模拟ROV实际操作场景来培训操作人员,视景显示效果逼真,具有很强的沉浸感,培训时间短,效果好,且不会造成ROV的损坏和丢失。

英文摘要: The present utility model provides a remote control underwater robot simulation training device for training ROV operation personnel. The remote control underwater robot simulation training device comprises a control device for helping the operation personnel to control positions and postures of a virtual underwater robot a control system for calculating the positions and the postures of the virtual underwater robot based on the kinetics and dynamics models of the underwater robot and according to the operation of the operation personnel about the control device, and sending the position and posture information of the virtual underwater robot to a visual simulation computer and the visual simulation computer for virtually displaying the sea environment, the positions and the postures of the virtual underwater robot, and the movement trail of a underwater robot carrier. By simulating the ROV real operation scene to train the operation personnel, the visual display effect is lifelike, the immersion is strong, the training time is short, the effect is good, and the damage and loss of the ROV will not be caused.