一种遥控水下机器人模拟训练器

其他题名: Remotely operated vehicle-simulating trainer

摘要: 本发明提出用于培训ROV操作人员的一种遥控水下机器人模拟训练器。一种遥控水下机器人模拟训练器,包括操控装置,用于操作人员控制虚拟水下机器人位置和姿态的设备;控制系统,基于水下机器人的运动学和动力学模型,根据操作人员对操控装置的操作,计算虚拟水下机器人的位置和姿态,并将虚拟水下机器人的位置和姿态信息传送给视景仿真计算机;视景仿真计算机,用于虚拟显示海洋环境,虚拟水下机器人位置和姿态的显示,以及虚拟显示水下机器人载体的运动轨迹。模拟ROV实际操作场景来培训操作人员,视景显示效果逼真,具有很强的沉浸感,培训时间短,效果好,且不会造成ROV的损坏和丢失。

其他摘要: The invention puts forward a remotely operated vehicle-simulating trainer for training ROV (remotely-operated vehicle) operators. The remotely operated vehicle-simulating trainer comprises a controller, a control system and a scene simulation computer the controller is a device which is used by an operator to control the position and attitude of a virtual remotely operated vehicle on the basis of the kinematic and the kinetic models of the remotely operated vehicle and according to the operation of the operator on the controller, the control system calculates the position and attitude of the virtual remotely operated vehicle, and transmits the position and attitude information of the virtual remotely operated vehicle to the scene simulation computer and the scene simulation computer is used for virtually displaying an ocean environment, the position and attitude of the remotely operated vehicle and the motion track of the remotely operated vehicle carrier. The remotely operated vehicle-simulating trainer simulates an actual ROV operating scene to train operators, the display effect of the scene is lifelike, and has strong illusion of immersion, the training time is good, the effect is good, and moreover, the ROV cannot be damaged and lost.