其他题名: Swinging joint structure of underwater hydraulic manipulator

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种水下液压机械手摆动关节结构,可应用于海洋开发或水下作业,包括关节外壳、螺旋摆动缸组件、内部通油轴、管接头,传感器组件、单、双孔走线盒、机械臂底座及机械臂,关节护罩、螺旋摆动缸缸体、管接头和内部通油轴固连于关节外壳上,机械臂底座固连于螺旋摆动缸输出轴上,机械臂安装在机械臂底座上。液压油通过管接头和内部通油轴将动力液压油输送给螺旋摆动缸组件和后续的关节驱动器,实现关节驱动和内部通油;关节装有内置全海深接触式角度传感器,满足深海作业的需求。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、功能齐全、故障率低、可全海深作业等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to robot engineering, in particular to a swinging joint structure of an underwater hydraulic manipulator, which can be applied to ocean development or underwater operation and comprises a joint shell, a spiral swinging cylinder component, an internal oil flowing shaft, a pipe joint, a sensor component, single-hole and double-hole wiring boxes, a mechanical arm base and a mechanical arm. A joint shield, a spiral swinging cylinder body, the pipe joint and the internal oil flowing shaft are fixedly connected onto the joint shell, the mechanical arm base is fixedly connected onto an output shaft of a spiral swinging cylinder, and the mechanical arm is mounted on the mechanical arm base. Dynamical hydraulic oil is delivered to the spiral swinging cylinder component and a follow-up joint driver via the pipe joint and the internal oil flowing shaft, so that joint driving and internal oil flowing are realized, a joint is provided with a built-in whole-sea-depth contact type angle sensor, and accordingly needs of deep sea operation are met. The swinging joint structure has the advantages of being compact in structure, complete in function, low in failure rate, capable of realizing whole-sea-depth operation and the like.