用于搭建水下电动机械手的驱动模块

Alternative Title: Driving module for building underwater electric manipulator

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人作业技术领域,具体地说是一种用于搭建水下电动机械手的驱动模块,包括俯仰关节、辅助连接板、腕转关节、走线连接板及走线密封板,俯仰关节的轴向两端分别通过辅助连接板及走线连接板与腕转关节相连接,传递俯仰运动至腕转关节,腕转关节内带动关节连接件旋转;俯仰关节与腕转关节之间的走线容置于走线连接板内,并通过走线密封板对走线连接板密封。本实用新型实现了内部走线,克服了外部走线易出故障的问题,有利于水下环境应用;与外部机械连接简单,可以快速灵活搭建成不同自由度的水下机械手,适应不同的需要,通用性好,应用范围广,能够简化水下电动机械手设计。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to the technical field of underwater robot work, specifically to a driving module for building an underwater electric manipulator, comprising a pitching joint, an auxiliary connecting plate, a turning joint, a wire connecting plate and a wire sealing plate, wherein two axial ends of the pitching joint are connected with the turning joint by the auxiliary connecting plate and the wire connecting plate to transfer pitching movement to the turning joint, and then the turning joint drives the joint connecting part to rotate the wire between the pitching joint and the turning joint is put in the wire connecting plate and the wire connecting plate is sealed by a wire sealing plate. The driving module achieves the internal wire routing and overcomes the problem that the external wire routing is easy to have fault, thus being beneficial to be applied in underwater environment the driving module is connected with the external machine simply so as to build underwater manipulators with different free degrees quickly and flexibly, so that the driving module adapts different needs, has good generality and wide application range and can simplify design of the underwater electric manipulator.