其他题名: Servo valve case used for underwater hydraulic manipulator

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于水下液压机械手的伺服阀箱,包括密封安装的伺服阀箱盖及伺服阀箱体,伺服阀箱体的两侧壁上设有多个锁阀,各锁阀分别与机械手各关节液压执行器连通,伺服阀箱体一端端面上设有进、回油管接头,另一端端面上设有水密接插件和补偿油管接头;在伺服阀箱盖罩着的伺服阀箱体的上表面上,设有控制器及多个伺服阀,每个伺服阀分别与控制器的输入端电连接,控制器的输出端由伺服阀箱体穿出、接至机械手的关节位置传感器;多个伺服阀通过液压油路并联于进油管接头及回油管接头之间,每个伺服阀均与一个锁阀相连通,在伺服阀箱盖上设有排气阀。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、故障率低、安全可靠等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the underwater robot engineering field and concretely relates to a servo valve case used for an underwater hydraulic manipulator which comprises a sealingly installed servo valve case cover and a servo valve case body two sidewalls of the servo valve case body are provided with a plurality of lock valves each lock valve is respectively in communication with a joint hydraulic actuator of the manipulator one end face of the servo valve case body is provided with an oil entering tube joint and an oil return tube joint, and the other end face is provided with a water sealing joint plug-in and a compensation oil tube joint. The upper surface of the servo valve case body covered by the servo valve case cover is provided with a controller and a plurality of servo valves each servo valve is respectively in electric connection with an input terminal of the controller an output terminal of the controller is traversed by the servo valve case body and is in connection with a joint position sensor of the manipulator the plurality of servo valves are in parallel connection between the oil entering tube joint and the oil return tube joint through a hydraulic oil path. Each servo valve is in communication with a lock valve the servo valve case cover is provided with a vent valve. The servo valve case of the utility model has the advantages of a compact structure, a low failure rate, safety, reliability, etc.