一种水下滑翔机用转向装置

Alternative Title: Steering device for underwater aerodone

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下测量平台,具体地说是一种水下滑翔机用转向装置,通过连接件和固定板与水下滑翔机舱体相连;通过弯曲的桅杆连接稳定翼;通过电机带动一对锥齿轮做啮合传动,从而将电机的转动转化为舵轴的转动,舵轴又将转动传递给舵,通过控制舵的偏转,来控制整水下滑翔机的运动方向;稳定翼与舵充分考虑水动力的影响,采用流线形外形设计,并将各类通信天线塑封于稳定翼内。本发明具有结构简单、紧凑,能耗小,工作可靠等特点,转向调节响应快,调节能力强。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an underwater measuring platform, and concretely relates to a steering device for an underwater aerodone. The steering device is characterized in that the device is connected with the cabin body of the underwater aerodone through a connecting piece and a fixed plate the cabin body is connected with a stable wing through a bended mast a motor drives a pair of bevel gears to engage-transmit, so the rotation of the motor is converted into the rotation of a rudder shaft, the rudder shaft transmits the rotation to a rudder, and the deflection of the rudder is controlled to control the movement direction of the whole underwater aerodone and the stable wing and the rudder which fully consider the water power influence adopt a streamlined profile design, and various communication antennas are plastic-packaged in the stable wing. The steering device of the invention, which has the characteristics of simple and compact structure, small energy consumption, and reliable work, allows the steering adjusting response to be fast and the adjusting capability to be strong.