一种用于搭载图像声纳的水下拖体

其他题名: Underwater towed body for carrying image sonar

摘要: 一种用于搭载图像声纳的水下拖体,克服了现有无动力拖体在满足图像声纳稳定性要求方面的不足,同时扩大拖体应用范围,简化操作,降低使用成本。拖体由上下壳体构成,呈扁形椭圆体,上壳体顶部设置有多个吊环,下壳体底面通过螺纹连接多个支撑腿,下壳体内侧通过螺栓安装有图像声纳固定支架,拖体尾部通过尾翼支撑架安装有尾翼。本发明采用通用连接方式,可以拆分成各个连接模块,占地空间小,方便作业现场的拆装和操作。本发明外形呈流线型,结构对称,可以在定点或走航过程中进行图像声纳搜索作业,提高了搜索效率。本发明的拖体内部可以进行灵活的改装,适应不同外形图像声纳的安装。

其他摘要: An underwater towed body for carrying image sonar overcomes insufficience of unpowered towed body in satisfying stability requirement of image sonar, expands scope of application of the towed body, simplifies operations and reduces usage cost. The towed body comprises an upper housing and a lower housing and is in a flat ellipsoid shape. Top of the upper housing is provided with a plurality of suspension rings a lower housing bottom is connected with a plurality of supporting legs through screw threads inner side of the lower housing is provided with an image sonar fixed rack through a bolt an empennage is arranged at a tail of the towed body through an empennage bracing frame. The underwater towed body of the invention employs a general connection mode, can be split into connecting modules, consumes small land and is convenient for dismounting and operation at worksite. The underwater towed body of the invention is in a streamline shape, has a symmetry structure and can carry out image sonar searching while pointing and navigating, so as to increase searching efficiency. Internal part of the towed body can be refitted flexibly to satisfy installation of image sonar in different figures.