PLC逻辑控制器串行通讯数据的读取、配置方法及装置

其他题名: Reading and configuration method and device of serial communication data of PLC (programmable logic controller)

摘要: 本发明涉及一种PLC逻辑控制器串行通讯数据的读取、配置方法及装置,方法为:将RS232串口模块的RTS和CTS短接;将RS485串口模块的TxD和RxD短接;将RS485串口模块的-TxD和-RxD短接;通过双定时器耦合的方法周期性不间断触发PLC与串行通讯设备的数据交换,使PLC与串行通讯设备连续不间断通讯;将串口数据整理并存放在PLC内部输出变量区域,在CanOpen主站中进行配置并读取;每次读取一组数据后,将PLC串行数据缓冲区索引及数据都清零,使每次均从缓冲区的索引零开始读取数据。本发明解决了和目前市场上使用广泛的无握手等待信号类型的串行通讯设备的硬件连接问题。保证了通讯的实时性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a reading and configuration method and device of serial communication data of a PLC (programmable logic controller). The method comprises the following steps: the RTS (Request To Send) and CTS (Clear To Send) of a RS232 serial port module are in short connection the TxD and RxD of a RS485 serial port module are in short connection -TxD and -RxD of the RS485 serial port module are in short connection the data exchange of the PLC and serial communication equipment is periodically and continuously triggered by a double-timer coupling method so that the PLC is continuously communicated with the serial communication equipment serial data is compiled and stored in the internal output variable region of the PLC, and configured and read in a CanOpen master station and after a group of data is read each time, the index and data of the serial data buffer region of the PLC are completely reset and the data is started to read from the index zero of the buffer region each time. By using the reading and configuration method and device of the serial communication data of the PLC, the hardware connection problem of non-handshake waiting signal type serial communication equipment widely used in the current market is solved, thus ensuring the real time of communication.