多路水下电机供电回路绝缘监测及保护控制装置

其他题名: Insulation detection and protection control device for multiple underwater motor power supply loops

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下电机供电回路绝缘检测及保护技术,具体地说是一种多路水下电机供电回路绝缘检测及保护的控制装置及方法。绝缘监视仪与绝缘检测切换装置连接,绝缘检测切换装置连接有多个水下电机供电回路,所述绝缘监视仪由MCU连接绝缘检测切换电路和绝缘保护电路构成。水下电机供电回路包括电动机、电源和控制电动机、电源断开或闭合的分励线圈。本实用新型大幅降低了使用成本,节省了大量的安装空间的特点;绝缘检测切换电路采用MCU控制,具有很强的可扩展性,可以由用户编写程序扩展系统功能,更具有扩展性强的特点;增加了绝缘保护功能。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an insulation detection and protection technology for an underwater motor power supply loop, in particular to an insulation detection and protection control device and an insulation detection and protection control method for multiple underwater motor power supply loops. An insulation detection instrument is connected with an insulation detection switching device the insulation detection switching device is connected with a plurality of underwater motor power supply loops the insulation detection instrument consists of an insulation detection switching circuit and an insulation protection circuit which are connected with each other by a micro control unit (MCU) and each underwater motor power supply loop comprises a motor, a power supply and a shunt excitation coil for controlling the switch-on or switch-off of the motor and the power supply. According to the insulation detection and protection control device, characteristics of greatly reducing the use cost and saving mounting space are realized the insulation detection switching circuit is controlled by the MCU, so that the insulation detection and protection control device has extremely high expandability, makes a user write a program and expand the system function, and has the characteristic of high expansibility and an insulation protection function is realized.