一种可承受拉力的水下机器人光纤微缆螺旋缠绕装置

其他题名: Underwater robot optical micro-cable spiral winding device capable of bearing tension

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人设备,具体地说是一种可承受拉力的水下机器人光纤微缆螺旋缠绕装置,转接密封舱安装在光纤螺旋套筒内,在转接密封舱的两端分别密封连接有密封组件,光纤转接端子位于转接密封舱内,两端分别与A、B段光纤微缆的一端相连,A段光纤微缆的另一端穿过密封组件、接至水下机器人的控制舱;B段光纤微缆的另一端穿过转接密封组件、缠绕在光纤螺旋套筒的外表面;光纤压紧套筒套在光纤螺旋套筒的外部、压紧B段光纤微缆,B段光纤微缆的另一端由光纤压紧套筒引出、接至水面光纤收放装置。本发明将光纤微缆的拉力转移至水下机器人载体龙骨框架之上,避免了光纤微缆与机器人控制舱密封处因承受拉力而可能导致的密封失效问题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an underwater robot device, specifically an underwater robot optical micro-cable spiral winding device capable of bearing tension. A translation sealed cabin is installed in an optical spiral sleeve. Sealing assemblies are hermetically connected at both ends of the translation sealed cabin respectively. An optical translation terminal is in the translation sealed cabin. Both ends of the optical translation terminal are respectively connected with one ends of section A and section B of the optical micro-cable. The other end of the section A of the optical micro-cable is connected with a control cabin of the underwater robot through the sealing assemblies. The other end of the section B of the optical micro-cable is winded on the external surface of the optical spiral sleeve through the translation sealing assemblies. An optical compression sleeve is sleeved outside the optical spiral sleeve and compresses the section B of the optical micro-cable. The other end of the section B of the optical micro-cable is extracted by the optical compression sleeve and connected to a water surface optical reeling and unreeling device. The device disclosed by the invention translates the tension of the optical micro-cable to a carrier keel frame of the underwater robot so as to avoid the problem of failed sealing caused by the tension at the sealing position of the optical micro-cable and the control cabin of the robot.