水下机器人用推进系统

其他题名: Propulsion system for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种可转向式的水下机器人用推进系统,包括转向舱及安装在转向舱内的转向轴、传动机构、驱动机构、电子单元组件,驱动机构通过传动机构与转向轴连接、驱动转向轴转动,转向轴的两端由转向舱的两侧穿出、分别安装有推进器,两个推进器随转向轴同步转动;驱动机构及两个推进器分别与电子单元组件相连,由电子单元组件分别控制驱动机构及两个推进器,实现推进系统多个自由度。本实用新型具有结构简单紧凑,尺寸小,重量轻,成本低,可靠性高,可控性强,功能齐全,易于安装在水下机器人上等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater robots, and particularly relates to a steerable propulsion system for an underwater robot. The propulsion system comprises a steering cabin, and a steering shaft, a transmission mechanism, a driving mechanism and an electronic unit assembly which are arranged in the steering cabin, wherein the driving mechanism is connected with the steering shaft through the transmission mechanism and drives the steering shaft to rotate two ends of the steering shaft are extended out of two sides of the steering cabin and are provided with a propeller respectively two propellers rotate synchronously along with the steering shaft and the driving mechanism and the two propellers are connected with and are controlled by the electronic unit assembly respectively to ensure that the propulsion system has a plurality of degrees of freedom. The propulsion system for the underwater robot has the advantages of simple and compact structure, small size, light weight, low cost, high reliability, high controllability, full function and the like, and is easily arranged on the underwater robot.