其他题名: Automatic locking bolt device for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人施放或回收过程中的起吊部件,具体地说是一种水下机器人用自动锁栓装置,包括锁栓体、复位弹簧及锁栓块,其中锁栓体中间开有供起吊点插入的中空通道,该中空通道轴向截面的两侧分别设有相对称的锁栓块,所述锁栓块铰接于锁栓体上,一端为与起吊点抵接的工作端,另一端与所述复位弹簧的一端连接,该复位弹簧的另一端铰接于锁栓体上;在锁栓体的顶部设有连接起吊缆的吊耳。本实用新型通过锁栓块的翻转将起吊点锁住或与起吊点解锁,水下机器人回收过程中,可通过复位弹簧的弹力自动锁住,无需潜水员参与,不受天气及环境的影响,也避免发生人员伤害。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a lifting component in a release or recovery process of an underwater robot, in particular to an automatic locking bolt device for the underwater robot. The automatic locking bolt device comprises a locking bolt body, return springs and locking bolt blocks, wherein a hollow passage for inserting a lifting point is formed in the middle of the locking bolt body the symmetric locking bolt blocks are arranged on the two sides of the axial section of the hollow passage respectively the locking bolt blocks are hinged with the locking bolt body one end of each of the locking bolt blocks is a working end which is pressed against the lifting point, and the other end of each of the locking bolt blocks is connected with one end of each of the return spring the other ends of the return springs are hinged with the locking bolt body and the top of the locking bolt body is provided with a lifting lugs which are connected with a lifting cable. According to the automatic locking bolt device, the lifting point is locked or unlocked through turning of the locking bolt blocks and in a recovery process of the underwater robot, the underwater robot can be automatically locked through the elasticity of the return spring without a diver or being affected by weather and environment, and the personal injury is also avoided.