小型水下LED照明装置

其他题名: Small underwater light-emitting diode (LED) illumination device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下照明装置,具体地说是一种可用于水下机器人的小型水下LED照明装置,包括透视窗、密封罩、聚光镜、LED发光体、散热板、控制板、密封尾盖及水密接插件底座,散热板及控制板分别安装在密封罩的舱体内,散热板的一侧表面上均布有多个LED发光体,每个LED发光体的凸起部位均套装有聚光镜,透视窗与密封罩一端的内壁密封连接、位于各聚光镜的外侧;控制板位于散热板的另一侧,与各LED发光体电连接;在密封罩的另一端密封连接有密封尾盖,水密接插件底座密封连接于该密封尾盖外侧的端面上、与控制板电连接。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、密封可靠和灵活可控的优点,同时安装固定灵活,便于不同形式、不同需求的水下机器人搭载。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater illumination device, in particular to a small underwater light-emitting diode (LED) illumination device for an underwater robot. The device comprises a perspective window, a sealing cover, condensers, LED light-emitting bodies, a radiating board, a control board, a sealing tail cap and a watertight connector base, wherein the radiating board and the control board are arranged in a chamber of the sealing cover a plurality of LED light-emitting bodies are uniformly distributed on the surface of one side of the radiating board each condenser is sleeved on a convex part of each LED light-emitting body the perspective window is connected with the inner wall of one end of the sealing cover in a sealed mode and positioned on the outer sides of the condensers the control board is positioned on the other side of the radiating board and electrically connected with each LED light-emitting body the other end of the sealing cover is connected with the sealing tail cap in a sealed mode and the watertight connector base is connected to the end face of the outer side of the sealing tail cap in a sealed mode and electrically connected with the control board. The device has the advantages of compact structure, sealing reliability, flexibility and controllability, is flexibly installed and fixed, and is conveniently carried by different forms of underwater robots with different requirements.