用于自治水下航行器附体分离的低噪音分离机构

Alternative Title: Low-noise separating mechanism for separating appendage from autonomous underwater vehicle

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及自治水下航行器,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器附体分离的低噪音分离机构,包括机体、火工动作机构、连接卡扣、扭簧销轴、连接卡舌、上部楔块及下部楔块,扭簧销轴安装在机体上,连接卡扣铰接于扭簧销轴上,连接卡扣的一端挂在连接卡舌的一端,连接卡舌的另一端通过连接固定带与附体相连,连接卡扣的另一端连接有上部楔块,下部楔块位于上部楔块的下方;火工动作机构安装在机体上,其输出端与下部楔块相连、带动下部楔块相对上部楔块在机体上往复移动;机体通过连接固定带与自治水下航行器主体连接。本实用新型的火工动作机构装药量小、机构不破裂,故可实现附体和自治水下航行器的快速分离,同时极大降低分离噪音。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an autonomous underwater vehicle, in particular to a low-noise separating mechanism for separating an appendage from the autonomous underwater vehicle. The low-noise separating mechanism provided by the utility model comprises a mechanism body, a hot work mechanism, a connecting buckle, a torsion spring pin shaft, a connecting clamping bolt, an upper wedge and a lower wedge the torsion spring pin shaft is installed on the mechanism body the connecting buckle is hinged on the torsion spring pin shaft one end of the connecting buckle is hung at one end of the connecting clamping bolt the other end of the connecting clamping bolt is connected with the appendage through a connecting and fixing belt the other end of the connecting buckle is connected with the upper wedge the lower wedge is positioned below the upper wedge the hot work mechanism is installed on the mechanism body an output end of the hot work mechanism is connected with the lower wedge so as to drive the lower wedge to perform reciprocating motion relative to the upper wedge and the mechanism body is connected with an autonomous underwater vehicle body through a connecting and fixing belt. According to the utility model, the hot work mechanism has small charge quantity so as to be unlikely to fracture, so that the rapid separation of the appendage and the autonomous underwater vehicle can be realized, and the separation noise can be lowered greatly.