其他题名: Underwater robot recycling system

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人回收系统,包括母船、吊车、对接起吊装置、牵引装置及自动抛绳器,吊车及牵引装置分别安装在母船上,对接起吊装置吊挂在吊车上,在水下机器人回收过程中与水下机器人对接;水下机器人的背部及艏部分别安装有自动抛绳器,位于背部的自动抛绳器弹出的绳缆穿过对接起吊装置、由母船上的工作人员控制,位于艏部的自动抛绳器弹出的牵引绳通过捞绳器回收、并与牵引装置相连。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、操作简便、安全可靠,受海况影响小,不用改造吊车,对母船要求小的特点,能够实现同一套系统在四级海况下对水下机器人顺利完成布放和回收。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater robots and particularly relates to an underwater robot recycling system. The underwater robot recycling system comprises a mother vessel, a lifter, a docking and lifting device, a traction device and automatic rope throwing devices. The lifter and the traction device are respectively mounted on the mother vessel, and the docking and lifting device is hung on the lifter and docked with an underwater robot during recycling the underwater robot. The automatic rope throwing devices are mounted on the back and the bow of the underwater robot. Ropes thrown by the automatic rope throwing device on the back of the underwater robot penetrate through the docking and lifting device and are controlled by operators on the mother vessel, and traction ropes thrown by the automatic rope throwing device on the bow of the underwater robot are recycled by a rope fisher and connected with the traction device. The underwater robot recycling system has the advantages of compact structure, convenience in operation, safety and reliability, is slightly affected by sea conditions, has no needs to modify the lifter and low requirements for the mother vessel, and the underwater robot can be disposed and recycled smoothly by the same system on the four-level sea conditions.