应用于模拟水压试验装置内的可控式试验平台

其他题名: Controlled test platform applied into simulated hydrostatic test device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及试验平台,具体地说是一种应用于模拟水压试验装置内的可控式试验平台,包括摄像照明集成平台、水密电子舱及计算机控制平台,摄像照明集成平台包括平台主支架、水下灯及水下摄像机,水下灯及水下摄像机分别安装在平台主支架上,且安装角度可调;水密电子舱包括舱体、舱盖、测温深度传感器、光多路复用器及接线端子,测温深度传感器、光多路复用器及接线端子分别安装在舱体内,通过舱盖密封,测温深度传感器、光多路复用器及水下灯、水下摄像机分别与接线端子电连接。本实用新型将试验过程变为全程可视化,实现温度和压力的测量,使试验过程变为全程可遥控、记录的交互式试验过程,从而提高我国海洋工程装备整体的可靠性和安全性。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a test platform, in particular to a controlled test platform applied into a simulated hydrostatic test device. The controlled test platform comprises an image pickup illumination integrated platform, a watertight electronic cabin and a computer control platform, wherein the image pickup illumination integrated platform comprises a platform main support frame, an underwater lamp and an underwater camera, the underwater lamp and the underwater camera are respectively arranged on the platform main support frame, in addition, the installation angle is adjustable, the watertight electronic cabin comprises a cabin body, a cabin cover, a temperature measuring depth sensor, a light multiplexer and a wiring terminal, the temperature measuring depth sensor, the light multiplexer and the wiring terminal are respectively arranged in the cabin body, the sealing is realized through the cabin cover, and the temperature measuring depth sensor, the light multiplexer, the underwater lamp and the underwater camera are respectively and electrically connected with the wiring terminal. The controlled test platform has the advantages that the test process becomes visual in the whole process, the temperature and pressure measurement is realized, and the test process becomes the interactive test process capable of realizing the remote control and the recording in the whole process, so the integral reliability and the integral safety of ocean engineering equipment in China are improved.