一种用于搭建水下电动机械手的驱动模块

Alternative Title: Drive module for constructing underwater electric manipulator

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下机器人作业技术领域,具体地说是一种用于搭建水下电动机械手的驱动模块,包括俯仰关节、辅助连接板、腕转关节、走线连接板及走线密封板,俯仰关节的轴向两端分别通过辅助连接板及走线连接板与腕转关节相连接,传递俯仰运动至腕转关节,腕转关节内带动关节连接件旋转;俯仰关节与腕转关节之间的走线容置于走线连接板内,并通过走线密封板对走线连接板密封。本发明实现了内部走线,克服了外部走线易出故障的问题,有利于水下环境应用;与外部机械连接简单,可以快速灵活搭建成不同自由度的水下机械手,适应不同的需要,通用性好,应用范围广,能够简化水下电动机械手设计。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of underwater robot operation, in particular to a drive module for constructing an underwater electric manipulator. The drive module comprises a pitching joint, an auxiliary connecting plate, a wrist rotating joint, a wire routing connecting plate and a wire routing seal plate, two axial ends of the pitching joint are connected with the wrist rotating joint respectively through the auxiliary connecting plate and the wire routing connecting plate so as to transmit pitching motion to the wrist rotating joint, a joint connecting piece is internally driven by the wrist rotating joint to rotate, routing wires between the pitching joint and the wrist rotating joint are accommodated in the wire routing connecting plate, and the wire routing connecting plate is sealed through the wire routing seal plate. According to the drive module for constructing the underwater electric manipulator, the internal wire routing is achieved, the problem that external wire routing is prone to break down is solved, the underwater application is facilitated, the connection with external machinery is simple, the underwater manipulator with different degrees of freedom can be rapidly and flexibly constructed so as to meet different needs, the generality is good, the application range is wide, and the design of the underwater electric manipulator can be simplified.