其他题名: Servo valve box for underwater hydraulic manipulator

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于水下液压机械手的伺服阀箱,包括密封安装的伺服阀箱盖及伺服阀箱体,伺服阀箱体的两侧壁上设有多个锁阀,各锁阀分别与机械手各关节液压执行器连通,伺服阀箱体一端端面上分别设有进、回油管接头,另一端端面上分别设有水密接插件和补偿油管接头;在伺服阀箱盖罩着的伺服阀箱体的上表面上,设有控制器及多个伺服阀,每个伺服阀分别与控制器的输入端电连接,控制器的输出端由伺服阀箱体穿出、接至机械手的关节位置传感器;多个伺服阀通过液压油路并联于进油管接头及回油管接头之间,每个伺服阀均与一个锁阀相连通,在伺服阀箱盖上设有排气阀。本发明具有结构紧凑、故障率低、安全可靠等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering and specifically relates to a servo valve box for an underwater hydraulic manipulator. The servo valve box comprises a servo valve box cover and a servo valve box body which are installed in a seal mode, a plurality of lock valves are arranged on two side walls of the servo valve box body, the lock valves are connected with hydraulic actuators on manipulator joints, an oil inlet pipe connecter and an oil return pipe connector are respectively arranged on the end surface of one end of the servo valve box body, and a water joint seal plugging part and a compensation oil pipe connector are respectively arranged on the end surface of the other end of the servo valve box body a controller and a plurality of servo valves are arranged on the upper surface of the servo valve box body which is covered by the servo valve box cover, each of the servo valves is electrically connected with an input end of the controller, and an output end of the controller penetrates out of the servo valve box body to be connected to a sensor at the joint position of the manipulator the plurality of servo valves are in parallel connection between the oil inlet pipe connector and the oil return pipe connector, each of the servo valves is connected with one lock valve, and a vent valve is arranged on the servo valve cover box. The servo valve box has the advantages of being compact in structure, low in failure rate, safe and reliable.