一种水下机器人主动升沉补偿系统

其他题名: Underwater robot driving heaving compensation system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种水下机器人主动升沉补偿系统,液压绞车固定连接在母船的甲板上,液压绞车的卷筒上缠绕有铠缆,铠缆通过定滑轮连接中继器与水下机器人的合体,传感器模块固定安装在定滑轮上,并与信号处理模块、控制单元、液压驱动系统、液压绞车顺序连接。本实用新型可以利用现有的液压收放绞车,不需要增加额外的动力设备,也不需要增大母船甲板的工作空间。并且由于液压绞车的转动范围大,补偿范围较宽;同时避免在释放或回收时水下机器人与中继器发生剧烈碰撞;相对于气液蓄能器式的被动补偿方式,本实用新型能有效提高升沉补偿效率,且操作较简单,便于工程实现,可适用于较高海况下的高精度升沉补偿。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater robot driving heaving compensation system. A hydraulic winch is fixedly connected with a deck of a mother ship, a winding drum of the hydraulic winch is wound with armoured cables which are connected with repeater and a combination body of an underwater robot through a fixed pulley, and a sensor module is fixedly arranged on the fixed pulley and is connected with a signal processing module, a control unit, a hydraulic driving system and a hydraulic winch in sequence. According to the underwater robot driving heaving compensation system, an existing hydraulic contraction and release winch is utilized, an additional power device does not need installing, and work space of the deck of the mother ship does not need increasing. In addition, a rotation range of the hydraulic winch is large, a compensation range is wide, and the underwater robot is prevented from colliding the repeater seriously during release or contraction. Compared with a driven compensation method of a gas-and-liquid energy-accumulator type, the underwater robot driving heaving compensation system can effectively improve heaving compensation efficiency, is simple to operate, brings convenience to engineering achievement, and can be suitable for high-accuracy heaving compensation in high sea conditions.