用于海洋测量平台的波浪能转化机构

Alternative Title: Wave energy transformation mechanism for marine measuring platform

Abstract: 本实用新型属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于海洋测量平台的波浪能转化机构,包括壳体、对称安装在壳体两侧的多个翼板及位于壳体内的翼板运动调节控制机构,其中壳体两侧相对称的翼板之间通过旋转轴转动安装在壳体上,所述旋转轴上安装有随旋转轴一起转动的挡块,在旋转轴上套设有使翼板复位的扭转弹簧;所述翼板运动调节控制机构为位于壳体内的挡板,该挡板通过安装在壳体上的调节螺栓支撑,所述挡板位于挡块的下方,随旋转轴转动的挡块通过与挡板接触对翼板的转动限位。本实用新型具有操作简单,故障率低,安全可靠,可调节,成本低等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the engineering field of underwater robot, and particularly to a wave energy transformation mechanism for a marine measuring platform. The wave energy transformation mechanism for the marine measuring platform comprises a shell, a plurality of wing panels symmetrically arranged on both sides of the shell and a wing panel movement regulating and controlling mechanism located in the shell, wherein the wing panels symmetrically arranged on both sides of the shell is arranged on the shell through a rotating shaft. The rotating shaft is provided with a baffle block rotated with the rotating shaft. A torsion spring enabled the wing panels to reset is sleeved on the rotating shaft. The wing panel movement regulating and controlling mechanism is a baffle plate located in the shell. The baffle is supported by an adjustable bolt arranged on the shell. The baffle plate is arranged below the baffle block. The baffle block rotated with the rotating shaft can limit rotation of the wing panels by contacting with the baffle plate. The wave energy transformation mechanism for the marine measuring platform has the advantages of being easy to operate, low in failure rate, safe and reliable, adjustable, low in cost and the like.