水下液压伺服阀压力补偿结构

其他题名: Underwater pressure compensation structure of hydraulic servo valve

摘要: 本实用新型属于电液控制工程领域,具体地说是一种水下液压伺服阀压力补偿结构,本实用新型在伺服阀上安装有使伺服阀壳体内外压力保持一致的过滤补偿器,所述过滤补偿器上开有压力补偿孔,该压力补偿孔内安装有对进入伺服阀壳体内部流体进行过滤的滤网;所述过滤补偿器包括滤网盖板、滤网及滤网基座,滤网基座的一端安装在伺服阀的密封端盖上开设的安装孔中,另一端与滤网盖板连接,滤网通过滤网盖板压紧在滤网基座内侧的台阶上;滤网盖板及滤网基座上均开有压力补偿孔。本实用新型解决了当前电液伺服阀不能在深海高压环境中工作的问题,具有结构紧凑、性能可靠、故障率低、成本低、易实现等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of electric hydraulic control engineering, and particularly relates to an underwater pressure compensation structure of a hydraulic servo valve. A filter compensator which enables the pressure inside a servo valve shell and the pressure outside the servo valve shell to keep consistent is installed on the servo valve, a pressure compensation hole is formed in the filter compensator, and a filter screen which is used for filtering fluid which enters into the servo valve shell is installed inside the pressure compensation hole. The filter compensator comprises a filter screen cover plate, the filter screen and a filter screen seat. One end of the filter screen seat is installed inside a mounting hole which is formed in a sealing end cover of the servo valve, and the other end of the filter screen seat is connected with the filter screen cover plate. The filter screen is compressed tightly on a step on the inner side of the filter screen seat through the filter screen cover plate. The filter screen cover plate and the filter screen seat are both provided with the pressure compensation holes. The underwater pressure compensation structure of the hydraulic servo valve solves the problem that an electro-hydraulic servo valve can not work in the environments of deep sea and high pressure, and has the advantages of being compact in structure, reliable in performance, low in failure rate and cost, easy to implement and the like.