一种水下机器人辅助控制系统

其他题名: Underwater robot auxiliary control system

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人控制技术,具体的说是一种水下机器人辅助控制系统。本发明包括捷联惯性导航系统和视景仿真系统,其特征在于,水下机器人载体上安装有传送水下机器人位置和姿态信息的捷联惯性导航系统,捷联惯性导航系统与虚拟显示水下机器人运动轨迹的视景仿真系统连接,视景仿真系统安装在水下机器人控制室中。本发明模拟显示水下机器人在深海中的姿态和运动情况,方便操作人员操控水下机器人;结构简单,系统搭建方便;本发明与水下机器人主控制系统是独立的两个系统,相互之间互不影响;体积小,易于安装。

其他摘要: The invention relates to underwater robot control technique, in particular to an underwater robot auxiliary control device. The underwater robot auxiliary control system comprises a strapdown inertial navigation system and a visual simulation system and is characterized in that the strapdown inertial navigation system for transmitting underwater robot position and posture information is arranged on an underwater robot carrier, the strapdown inertial navigation system is connected with the visual simulation system for virtually displaying underwater robot movement track, and the visual simulation system is arranged in an underwater robot control chamber. The underwater robot auxiliary control system can simulate and display posture and motion of an underwater robot in deep sea to enable an operator to control the underwater robot conveniently. The underwater robot auxiliary control system is simple in structure and convenient to build. The underwater robot auxiliary control device and an underwater robot main control system are two independent systems and cannot affect each other. The underwater robot auxiliary control system is small in size and easy to install.