其他题名: Insulation monitoring and protecting control device and method for multichannel underwater motor power supply loop

摘要: 本发明涉及水下电机供电回路绝缘检测及保护技术,具体地说是一种多路水下电机供电回路绝缘检测及保护的控制装置及方法。绝缘监视仪与绝缘检测切换装置连接,绝缘检测切换装置连接有多个水下电机供电回路,所述绝缘监视仪由MCU连接绝缘检测切换电路和绝缘保护电路构成。水下电机供电回路包括电动机、电源和控制电动机、电源断开或闭合的分励线圈。本发明大幅降低了使用成本,节省了大量的安装空间的特点;绝缘检测切换电路采用MCU控制,具有很强的可扩展性,可以由用户编写程序扩展系统功能,更具有扩展性强的特点;增加了绝缘保护功能。

英文摘要:

The invention relates to the technique of underwater motor power supply loop detecting and protecting, in particular to an insulation monitoring and protecting control device and a method for a multichannel underwater motor power supply loop. An insulation monitor is connected with an insulation detecting switching device, the insulation detecting switching device is connected with a plurality of underwater motor power supply loops, and the insulation monitor is formed by the connection of an insulation detecting switching circuit and an insulation protecting circuit through a microprogrammed control unit (MCU). The underwater motor power supply loop comprises a motor, a power supply, a control motor and a shunt excitation coil used for the opening or closing of the power supply. By means of the insulation monitoring and protecting control device and the method for the multichannel underwater motor power supply loop, the usage cost is cut down greatly, and a lot of installation space is saved. MCU control is adopted by the insulation detecting switching circuit, the expandability is strong, a user is enabled to write programs to expand the system function, and thereby the expandability is further strengthened, and the insulation protecting function is enhanced.