一种基于PLC的可控数据流多点数据采集装置

其他题名: PLC-based multi-point data acquisition device with controllable data flow direction

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种基于PLC的可控数据流多点数据采集装置。包括一台工控机,通过交换机连接至少一台PLC,为每一台PLC编号,且编号唯一,作为区分不同PLC的标志;为每一台PLC开辟线程池,用于处理不同的PLC的数据通讯;控制工控机和PLC之间的数据流向;至少一台PLC,每台PLC都识别自己的编号和其他PLC的编号,在通讯时编号在PLC内部被解析为IP地址;每台PLC开通两个不同的端口,一个作为数据发送端口,一个作为数据接收端口。本实用新型数据流向可控,具有较高的灵活性,可满足数据采集点分布规律性较差的场合。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a PLC-based multi-point data acquisition device with controllable data flow direction. The device comprises an industrial personal computer which is connected with at least one PLC through a switch, every PLC is numbered with a unique number, and the number is a symbol to distinguish one PLC from another a thread pool is opened up for each PLC and the thread pools are used to process data communication of different PLCs the direction of data flow between the industrial personal computer and the PLCs is controlled every PLC can recognize their own number as well as the numbers of other PLCs, and the numbers are interpreted as IP addresses inside the PLCs during communication and each PLC is provided with two different ports used as a data transmitting port and a data receiving port respectively. The PLC-based multi-point data acquisition device with controllable data flow direction has the advantages that the direction of data flow is controllable, the flexibility is high, and the device can adapt to occasions with poor-regularity data collection point distribution.