用于控制水下液压机械手的伺服阀箱

Alternative Title: Servo valve housing used for controlling underwater hydraulic manipulator

Abstract: 本实用新型属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于控制水下液压机械手的伺服阀箱,在伺服阀箱盖罩着的伺服阀箱体的上表面装有电磁阀、控制器和多个锁阀以及安装在锁阀上的伺服阀,电磁阀穿过伺服阀箱体与外部液压源相连,各锁阀穿过伺服阀箱体分别与机械手各关节液压执行器连通,电磁阀、伺服阀与控制器的驱动端子连接,控制器的信号采集端子由伺服阀箱体穿出接至机械手的关节位置传感器,控制器通过水密接插件与外部通信;每个伺服阀进油口和回油口通过伺服阀箱体内部液压油路并联于进油管接头及回油管接头之间。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、便于装配、扩展灵活、安全性高等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering, and particularly relates to a servo valve housing used for controlling an underwater hydraulic manipulator. An electromagnetic valve, a controller, a plurality of lock valves and servo valves are installed on the upper surface of a servo valve housing body which covers the servo valve housing, wherein the servo valves are installed on the lock valves, the electromagnetic valve penetrates through the servo valve housing body and is connected with an external hydraulic source, each lock valve penetrates through the servo valve housing body and is communicated with a hydraulic actuator of each joint of the manipulator, the electromagnetic valve, the servo valves and a drive terminal of the controller are connected, a signal collection terminal of the controller penetrates out of the servo valve housing body and is connected to a joint position sensor of the manipulator, and the controller is communicated with the outside through a water joint-sealing plug-in. An oil inlet and an oil return opening of each servo valve are connected in parallel between an oil inlet pipe connector and an oil return pipe connector through hydraulic oil ways inside the servo valve housing body. The servo valve housing used for controlling the underwater hydraulic manipulator has the advantages of being compact in structure, convenient to assemble, flexible to extend, high in security performance, and the like.