其他题名: A distributed Ethernet system with a single auxiliary end and multiple main ends

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种可用于多种复杂工业场合的单从端多主端分布式以太网系统。包括一台上位机,连接一台以太网交换机,具有指定的IP地址和浮动的端口号;太网交换机,至少为上述一台以太网交换机,每个以太网交换机具有其固定的IP地址和端口号,通过串口/以太网转换器连接终端设备。本实用新型采取一个从端多个主端的反转式结构,最大优点是在实现从端对主端通讯状态完全掌握的前提下不会随着节点数目的增多而增加系统的通讯负担,大大保障了系统的稳定和安全,在从端的通讯结构设计还采用了异步多线程的方式,使从端在同一时间可同时监听所有主端的通讯状态,大大提高系统的通讯效率和稳定性。

英文摘要:

The utility model discloses a distributed Ethernet system with a single auxiliary end and multiple main ends. The Ethernet system can be used on multiple complex industrial occasions. The distributed Ethernet system with a single auxiliary end and multiple main ends comprises a host computer and an Ethernet switch. The host computer is connected with the Ethernet switch and has an assigned IP address and a floating port number. At least one Ethernet switch is provided. Each Ethernet switch has a fixed IP address and a port number and is connected with a terminal device via a serial port /Ethernet converter. The distributed Ethernet system uses reverse structure with a single auxiliary end and multiple main ends. The largest advantage of the distributed Ethernet system is that the communication burden of a system is not increased by the increase in the number of nodes under the premise of completely-controlled communication state from the auxiliary end to the main ends so that the stability and security of the system are greatly guaranteed. The communication structural design of the auxiliary end uses a asynchronous multithreading manner so that the auxiliary end is capable of simultaneously monitoring the communication states of all main ends at the same time, greatly increasing the communication efficiency and stability of the system.