一种小型水下LED照明装置

Alternative Title: Small underwater light-emitting diode (LED) lighting device

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下照明装置,具体地说是一种可用于水下机器人的小型水下LED照明装置,包括透视窗、密封罩、聚光镜、LED发光体、散热板、控制板、密封尾盖及水密接插件底座,散热板及控制板分别安装在密封罩的舱体内,散热板的一侧表面上均布有多个LED发光体,每个LED发光体的凸起部位均套装有聚光镜,透视窗与密封罩一端的内壁密封连接、位于各聚光镜的外侧;控制板位于散热板的另一侧,与各LED发光体电连接;在密封罩的另一端密封连接有密封尾盖,水密接插件底座密封连接于该密封尾盖外侧的端面上、与控制板电连接。本发明具有结构紧凑、密封可靠和灵活可控的优点,同时安装固定灵活,便于不同形式、不同需求的水下机器人搭载。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an underwater lighting device, in particular to a small underwater light-emitting diode (LED) lighting device for an underwater robot. The small underwater LED lighting device comprises a perspective window, a sealing cover, collecting lenses, LED luminous bodies, a radiation plate, a control plate, a sealing tail cover and a watertight connector assembly base, wherein the radiation plate and the control plate are respectively installed in a cabinet body of the sealing cover, a plurality of LED luminous bodies are evenly distributed on the surface of one side of the radiation plate, the collecting lenses are sleeved on protruded portions of the LED luminous bodies, the perspective window is in sealing connection with the inner wall of one end of the sealing cover and is positioned on the outer sides of the collecting lenses, the control plate is arranged on the other side of the radiation plate and electrically connected with the LED luminous bodies, the sealing tail cover is in sealing connection with the other end of the sealing cover, and the watertight connector assembly base is in sealing connection with an end face of the outer side of the sealing tail cover and electrically connected with the control plate. The small underwater LED lighting device ahs the advantages of being compact in structure, reliable in sealing, flexible and controllable, flexible to install and fix and suitable for different types and different requirements of underwater robots.