一种无人潜航器进气浮阀装置

其他题名: Air inlet floating valve device of unmanned undersea craft

摘要: 本发明涉及水下无人潜航器的进气设备,具体地说是一种无人潜航器进气浮阀装置,包括进气筒及浮子,其中进气筒的一端密封,另一端与安装对象密封连接,在进气筒上、沿周向均布有多个进气口,外界空气由所述进气口进入、经进气筒进入安装对象内;所述浮子套设在进气筒上,该浮子相对进气筒上升或下降,所述进气口的开关通过浮子的升降控制。本发明采用浮子随水位变化而自动升降来控制进气口的开关,结构简单、性能可靠、不依赖外界能源和控制系统。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an air inlet apparatus of an unmanned undersea craft, and particularly relates to an air inlet floating valve device of an unmanned undersea craft. The air inlet floating valve device comprises an air inlet barrel and a floater, wherein one end of the air inlet barrel is sealed, and the other end is connected with a mounted object in a sealing way a plurality of air inlets are evenly distributed on the air inlet barrel in the circumferential direction outside air enters the mounted object through the air inlet barrel from the air inlets the floater is sleeved on the air inlet barrel and can rise or fall relative to the air inlet barrel and the opening and closing of the air inlets are controlled by the lift of the floater. According to the invention, the floater can control the opening and closing of the air inlets through the automatic lift with the variation in water level and the air inlet floating valve device has simple structure and reliable performance, and is independent of outside energy and a control systems.