一种连杆式液压舵机

Alternative Title: Connecting rod type hydraulic steering engine

Abstract: 本发明涉及操舵装置,具体地说是一种连杆式液压舵机,可适用于水下机器人以及其他一些需要大扭矩但是空间狭小的海洋运载器,包括伺服油缸、耳环、舵柄、舵杆、铜套及舵叶,伺服油缸位于水下机器人载体内部,伺服油缸内可伸缩的活塞杆的输出端设有耳环;铜套安装在水下机器人载体上,舵杆由铜套穿过,舵杆的一端位于水下机器人载体内、与舵柄的一端相连,舵柄的另一端与所述耳环铰接,舵杆的另一端位于水下机器人载体外部、安装有舵叶,所述舵杆通过活塞杆的伸缩相对铜套旋转,舵叶与舵杆连动。本发明采用液压伺服油缸作为舵机的动力来源,可以提供大中型水下机器人操舵需要的大扭矩输出。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a steering gear, and particularly relates to a connecting rod type hydraulic steering engine. The connecting rod type hydraulic steering engine is suitable for underwater robots and other narrow-space marine vehicles requiring large torque. The connecting rod type hydraulic steering engine comprises a servo oil cylinder, an ear ring, a rudder tiller, a rubber rob, a copper bush and a rudder blade, wherein the servo oil cylinder is positioned in a marine robot carrier, an output end of a telescopic piston rod in the servo oil cylinder is provided with the ear ring, the copper bush is arranged on the marine robot carrier, the rudder rod penetrates through the copper bush, one end of the rudder rob is positioned in the marine robot carrier, and is connected with one end of the rudder tiller, the other end of the rudder tiller is hinged with the ear ring, the other end of the rudder rod is positioned on the outer part of the marine robot carrier, and is provided with the rudder blade, the rudder rod is rotated relative to the copper bush through the extension and the contraction of the piston rod, and the rudder blade is linked with the rudder rod. The connecting rod type hydraulic steering engine adopts the servo oil cylinder as the power source of the steering engine, and can provide the large torque output required by the steering of large and middle marine robots.