一种无缆自治水下航行体的航迹控制方法

Alternative Title: Track control method of cableless autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV)

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种无缆自治水下航行体的航行控制技术,控制方法包括:计算水下航行体当前位置到规划路径的距离ΔS;将距离ΔS带入PID算法得到航行路径偏移量的控制量ΔS控制;计算水下航行体到达目标点的航向控制量ΔH控制;将控制量ΔS控制与航向控制量ΔH控制的和作为总控制量,根据水下航行体的推进器布置情况将控制量分配至各螺旋桨电机,实现水下航行体的航迹控制。本发明可在有海流的情况下实现无缆自治水下航行体的精确航迹控制,稳定航行时AUV实际航迹距规划航路的距离可控制在2米以内,为无缆自治水下航行体精确完成航迹跟踪任务提供航行保障。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a navigation control technology for a cableless autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV). A control method comprises the following steps of: calculating a distance deltaS between the current position of the underwater vehicle and a planned path substituting the distance deltaS into a PID (Proportion Integration Differentiation) algorithm to obtain control quantity deltaS control of a navigation path offset calculating navigation control quantity deltaH control of the underwater vehicle reaching a target point and distributing the sum of the control quantity deltaS control and the navigation control quantity deltaH control serving as a total control quantity to each propeller motor according to the propeller arrangement situation of the underwater vehicle to realize track control over the underwater vehicle. According to the method, accurate track control over the cableless AUV can be realized under an ocean current situation, the distance between the practical track of the AUV and the planned path can be controlled within two meters during stable navigation, and navigation guarantee is provided for accurate completion of a track tracking task by the cableless AUV.