一种基于深度控制的水下航行体保护装置及方法

其他题名: Underwater vehicle protection device and method based on depth control

摘要: 本发明属于水下航行体的航行安全保护技术领域,具体地说是一种基于深度控制的水下航行体保护装置及方法。该装置包括机械式深度检测装置、电磁铁、压铁、供电回路及检测回路,其中机械式深度检测装置和电磁铁安装在水下航行体的耐压壳体上、并与水下航行体的外部水接触,机械式深度检测装置和电磁铁串连在同一个供电回路中,电磁铁在供电回路供电时将压铁吸附于其表面,供电回路通过检测回路与水下航行体的主控计算机连接。该方法是在水下航行体外部水的压力达到触发水压时,机械式深度检测装置的常闭触点断开,电磁铁的供电回路断开,电磁铁吸附的压铁脱离水下航行体,水下航行体产生较大正浮力和抬艏力矩,自动上浮。本发明装置结构简单,工作可靠,独立于水下航行体的控制系统,有效保护水下航行体的安全。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of underwater vehicle navigation safety protection, and particularly relates to an underwater vehicle protection device and method based on depth control. The device comprises a mechanical depth detection device, an electromagnet, a weight, a power supply circuit and a detection circuit, wherein the mechanical depth detection device and the electromagnet are arranged on a pressure hull of an underwater vehicle and contact with water outside the underwater vehicle, the mechanical depth detection device and the electromagnet are in series connection in the same power supply circuit, the electromagnet attracts the weight when the power supply circuit supplies power, and the power supply circuit is connected with a main control computer of the underwater vehicle through the detection circuit. The method includes that when the water pressure outside the underwater vehicle reaches a trigger water pressure, a normally-closed contact of the mechanical depth detection device is opened, the power supply circuit of the electromagnet is opened, without the attraction of the electromagnet, the weight can detach from the underwater vehicle, and a bigger positive buoyancy and a bigger bow-buoying moment enable the underwater vehicle to float upwards automatically. The underwater vehicle protection device based on the depth detection is simple in structure, reliable in work and independent of a control system of the underwater vehicle, and can effectively protect the safety of the underwater vehicle.