一种基于对转桨加鳍舵的低速AUV航行控制方法

其他题名: Low velocity autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV) sailing control method based on contra-rotating propeller adding fin and rudder

摘要: 本发明提供一种基于对转桨加鳍舵的低速AUV航行控制方法,AUV(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle,自治水下航行器)载体的艉部安装对转螺旋桨(简称对转桨)和水平舵垂直舵。在每个控制周期内,对纵倾角、航向角、纵倾角速度、航向角速度、深度、高度进行测量,计算出控制值,确定所需水平舵角和垂直舵角的角度值,并控制水平舵电机和垂直舵电机,使得水平舵板和垂直舵板转动到目标角度;确定对转桨的转速,使对转桨达到目标转速。从而使AUV能够稳定的航行。本发明逻辑简单、计算量小,操作方便。

其他摘要: The invention provides a low velocity autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV) sailing control method based on a contra-rotating propeller adding fin and a rudder. A contra-rotating propeller and a diving rudder vertical rudder are installed at the position of a stern of an AUV carrier. In each control period, measuring of a trim angle, a course angle, trim angle angular velocity, a course angular velocity, depth and height is conducted, a controlling value is calculated, the angle values of a needed diving rudder angle and a needed vertical rudder angle are determined, a diving rudder motor and a vertical rudder motor are controlled, and so that a diving rudder plate and a vertical rudder plate are rotated to a target angle. The rotating speed of the contra-rotating propeller is determined, the contra-rotating propeller is enabled to achieve target rotating speed, and so that an AUV can sail stably. The low velocity AUV sailing control method based on the contra-rotating propeller adding fin and the rudder is simple in logic, small in calculated amount, and convenient to operate.