一种无缆自治水下航行体的悬停控制方法

其他题名: Non-cable self-control underwater navigation body hovering and controlling method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种无缆自治水下航行体的悬停控制方法,包括以下步骤:水下航行体采集安装在航行体上的传感器信息,将采集到的深度值和纵倾角进行滤波后作为反馈信号,采用PID控制方法实现深度和纵倾角的控制并得到控制量;然后根据推进器布局将控制量分配并输出至艏部和艉部垂直槽道推进器实现悬停控制。本发明采用的无缆自治水下航行体的悬停控制方法可实现无缆自治水下航行体在设定深度下的稳定悬停,悬停期间水下航行体深度误差小于±0.5米,纵倾角变化范围小于±10度。为无缆自治水下航行体在水下顺利完成卫星定位校准提供技术保证。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a non-cable self-control underwater navigation body hovering and controlling method. The method includes the following steps: an underwater navigation body collects sensor information on the navigation body, enables collected depth values and collected trim angles to be used as a feedback signal after being filtered, a proportional plus integral plus derivative (PID) control way is used to achieve the control to the depth values and the trim angles and obtains control values next, according to arrangement of a thruster, the control values are distributed and transmitted to vertical channel thrusts of a bow portion and a stern portion to achieve hovering control. By the adoption of the non-cable self-control underwater navigation body hovering and controlling method, the fact that a non-cable self-control underwater navigation body stably hovers in the set depth can be achieved, when the non-cable self-control underwater navigation body is in hovering, error of the depth of the underwater navigation body is less than +/-0.5 meters, variation ranges of the trim angles are less than +/- 10 degrees. The non-cable self-control underwater navigation body hovering and controlling method provides technical guarantee for the non-cable self-control underwater navigation body in completing smooth satellite positioning rectification under water.