一种自治水下航行器的布放回收装置

其他题名: Launching and recovery device for self-government underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明属于自治水下航行器领域,具体地说是一种自治水下航行器的布放回收装置,包括承重梁体、机械抓手、起吊装置、电池模块、控制及通讯模块及液压系统,承重梁体的两端分别设有一机械抓手,电池模块安装在承重梁体上、为布放回收装置提供动力,控制及通讯模块及液压系统分别安装在承重梁体上,并分别与电池模块相连,控制及通讯模块接收母船上工作人员发出的控制指令,通过液压系统驱动两端的机械抓手同步开合或夹紧。本发明可实现工作人员在母船上即可对自治水下航行器进行布放和回收作业,采用具有自主张合能力的机械回收装置实现自治水下航行器的布放和回收过程,减小了自治水下航行器布放和回收过程的危险性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of a self-government underwater vehicle, and particularly relates to a launching and recovery device for a self-government underwater vehicle. The launching and recovery device for the self-government underwater vehicle comprises a spandrel girder body, mechanical hands, a lifting device, a battery module, a control and communication module and a hydraulic system, wherein two ends of the spandrel girder body are respectively provided with the mechanical hand, the battery module is arranged on the spandrel girder body and provides power for the launching and recovery device, the control and communication module and the hydraulic system are respectively arranged on the spandrel girder and are respectively connected with the battery module, the control and communication module receives a control instruction sent from a worker on a mother ship, and the mechanical hands on the two ends are driven to synchronously open and close or clamp through the hydraulic system. According to the launching and recovery device for the self-government underwater vehicle, the self-government underwater vehicle can be launched and recovered by the worker on the mother ship, a mechanical recovery device capable of opening and closing autonomously is utilized so as to realize the launching and recovery process of the self-government underwater vehicle, so that the risk in the launching and recovery process of the self-government underwater vehicle is reduced.