一种水下机器人回收用自动抛绳器

其他题名: Automatic line throwing appliance for recycling underwater robots

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人回收领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人回收用自动抛绳器,包括端盖、储绳腔、火工推进器、底座及高强绳缆,其中底座安装在水下机器人的壳体上,所述火工推进器安装在该底座上,储绳腔的下端与火工推进器相连,上端设有端盖,所述高强绳缆的一端连接在水下机器的壳体上,另一端依次穿过所述底座、储绳腔,与所述端盖相连;所述储绳腔及其内容置的高强绳缆和端盖通过火工推进器产生的推力推出。本发明具有结构简单可靠,体积小,能在水下、水面工作等特点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of recycling underwater robots, and particularly relates to an automatic line throwing appliance for recycling underwater robots. The automatic line throwing appliance comprises an end cover, a rope storage cavity, a firer pusher, a base and a high-strength rope, wherein the base is arranged on a shell of an underwater robot, the fire pusher is arranged on the base, the lower end of the rope storage cavity is connected with the fire pusher, the end cover is arranged at the upper end of the rope storage cavity, one end of the high-strength rope is connected with the shell of the underwater robot, and the other end of the high-strength rope is connected with the end cover after penetrating through the base and the rope storage cavity in sequence and the rope storage cavity and the high-strength rope and the end cover arranged therein are pushed out by the thrust generated by the firer pusher. The automatic line throwing appliance for recycling underwater robots has the characteristics of simpler structure, small size, capability of working under water and on water face, and the like.