其他题名: Underwater robot recovery system and recovery method thereof

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人回收系统及其回收方法,装置包括母船、水下机器人、安装在水下机器人上的自动抛绳器及起吊座、对接起吊装置和牵引装置。水下机器人完成使命任务后,从艏部抛出一牵引绳,母船工作人员将牵引绳通过捞绳器捞起,然后穿过牵引装置,由母船通过牵引装置带动水下机器人在海面上航行以克服海浪影响;通过遥控命令抛出导引绳,对接起吊装置由安装在母船上的吊车带动,顺着导引绳下落完成与水下机器人的对接和夹持进而实现整个回收过程。本发明具有结构紧凑、操作简便、安全可靠,受海况影响小,不用改造吊车,对母船要求小的特点,能够实现同一套系统在四级海况下对水下机器人顺利完成布放和回收。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robots, and specifically relates to an underwater robot recovery system and a recovery method thereof. The system includes a mother ship, an underwater robot, an automatic line throwing device and a lifting seat arranged on the underwater robot, a butting lifting device and a draw gear. After the underwater robot completes the mission, a haulage rope is thrown out from the ship bow. The staff on the mother ship picks up the haulage rope through a rope picking device, and then the rope is traversed through the draw gear. The underwater robot is driven by the mother ship for navigation to overcome the effects of waves in the sea. A guidance rope is thrown by a remote control command. The butting lifting device is driven by a hoist installed on the mother ship, and falls down along the guidance rope to abut with the underwater robot and clamp. The whole recycling process is realized. The underwater robot recovery system of the present invention has the characteristics of compact structure, convenient operation, safety and reliability, small influence by the sea state, no transform to the hoist, and small requirement to the mother ship, and can achieve the laying and recovering by the same system for the underwater robot under four grade sea conditions.