多任务自动立体仓库控制装置

其他题名: Controller for automatic stereo warehouse

摘要: 本发明涉及一种多任务自动立体仓库控制装置,由客户机、服务器和控制服务器组成,三者之间按照网络协议通讯,通过HUB星形连接,构成以太网,客户机为输入端,控制服务器的输出端,将命令送到多接口卡后,采用总线方式通过光调通讯进行信号传输到控制机;其中所述控制服务器控制程序分为客户/服务、任务协调规划、多智能体协作及任务四类功能模块。它实现了多智能体协调控制,整体效率高。

其他摘要: A multi-task controller for automated stereo-warehouse is composed of client's processors, server and control server, which are connected in star mode via hub according to network protocol to build-up Ethernet. Said client's processors are input terminals. Said control server is output terminal. After command is sent to multi-interface card, the signal is transmitted to controller along bus in optical modulation mode. The control program of said control server include 4 functional modules, client/server, task coordinate and planning, multiple intelligent bodies coordination, and tasks.