一种用于装配线上的新型定位机构

其他题名: New positioning mechanism used on assembling line

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种用于装配线上的新型定位机构。它由升降汽缸、升降导向杆、二维平动机构、定位头支杆、定位头、定位孔座、托盘7组成,其中:升降汽缸一端通过连接板挂在钢结构上,另一端安装在二维平动机构上,升降导向杆位于升降汽缸与二维平动机构之间,二维平动机构为导轨结构,其下方设连接板,连接板通过定位头支杆与定位孔座上的定位孔相配合,定位孔座安装在托盘上。本实用新型使在原位置精度较低情况下可实现准确定位,进而可实现自动化操作,适用于自动化装配线加工工位二次定位;具有结构形式简单、运行可靠、造价低等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a new positioning mechanism used for an assembling line, which is composed of an elevating cylinder, an elevating guide rod, a two-dimensional translational mechanism, a positioning head support rod, a positioning head, a positioning hole seat, and a pallet (7), wherein, one end of the elevating cylinder is hung on a steel structure through a connecting plate the other end is arranged on the two-dimensional translational mechanism the elevating guide rod is positioned between the elevating cylinder and the two-dimensional translational mechanism the two-dimensional translational mechanism is a track structure, and a connecting plate is arranged below the two-dimensional translational mechanism the connecting plate is matched with a positioning hole on the positioning hole seat through the positioning head support rod the positioning hole seat is arranged on the pallet. The utility model can realize accurate positioning under the condition of lower precision of original position and realize automated operation. The utility model is suitable for secondary positioning of working station of automatic assembly lines and has the advantages of simple structural form, reliable operation, low cost, etc.